Parking at JAZZLAND - still no problem. For only EUR 5.90 you can park your car in the BOE garage in front of the 'landl (Franz Josefs-Kai/Morzinplatz, entrance Franz Josefs-Kai at the petrol station) from 18.00 to 7.00 in the morning. Good time tickets at the bar.
Simply buy a short parking ticket at the entrance. When you return to the garage, insert the parking ticket into the automatic pay station and insert the good time ticket.
|
|
Public transport home - start from stop Schwedenplatz: | |
U-Bahnen Mo. bis Fr.: | U-Bahnen Sa.,So.,Fei. (Nightline - ganze Nacht): Intervall: 15 Min. |
U1 in direction to Kagran-Leopoldau, letzte 0:33 Uhr
U1 in direction to Reumannplatz, letzte 0:23 Uhr |
U1 in direction to Kagran-Leopoldau, ab 0:44 Uhr
U1 in direction to Reumannplatz, ab 0:37 Uhr |
U4 in direction to Hütteldorf, letzte 0:22 Uhr
U4 in direction to Heiligenstadt, letzte 0:35 Uhr |
U4 in direction to Hütteldorf, ab 0:30 Uhr
U4 in direction to Heiligenstadt, ab 0:41 Uhr |
Strassenbahn Linie 1 daily: in direction to Prater Hauptalle: last at 0:02 Uhr in direction to Ring/Oper - Stefan-Fadinger-Platz: last at 0:28 Uhr |
Strassenbahn Linie 2 daily:
in direction to Taborstr. - Friedrich-Engels-Platz: last at 0:26 Uhr in direction to Ring/Oper - Ottakringer-Str./Erdbrustgasse: last at 0:13 Uhr |
night busses Mon. till Fri.: | night busses Sat.,Sun.,holyday: |
N25 → Dopschstrasse - Grossfeldsiedlung
from 1:11 at 11 and 41 respectively. (from 4:34 only to Dopschstrasse) |
→ Grossfeldsiedlung and Leopoldau with U1 |
N66 → Oper - Quellenplatz - Liesing
from 0:54 54 and 24, respectively. (4:24 and 4:54 only to Raxstrasse) |
N66 Reumannplatz (following U1) → Liesing
ab 1:06 at 06 und 36 respectively. |
N38 → Oper - Grinzing
from 1:09 at 09 and 39 respectively. (4:39 und 4:54 only to Raxstrasse) |
N38 Schottentor → Grinzing
from 1:06 at 26 and 56 respectively. with U4 till Karlsplatz, continue with U2 till Schottentor. |
N31 → Am Spitz - Floridsdorfer Markt - Stammersdorf
from 1:26 at 26 and 56 respectively. (4:56 and 5:05 inly till Floridsdorfer Markt) |
N31 → Floridsdorf - Stammersdorf - NOT yet over Am Spitz!
from 1:21 at 21 and 51 respectively. (4:56 and 5:05 only till Floridsdorf) |
N29
→ Floridsdorf ab 0:42 jeweils um 12 und 42. → Praterstern: Mon-Thu: from 0:26, Fri.: from 0:56, at 26 and 56 respectively. |
N29
→ Floridsdorf from 0:36 at 36 and 06 respectively. → Praterstern from 0:18 at 18 and 48 respectively. |
N60 → Oper - Hietzing - Maurer Hauptplatz
from 1:09 at 09 and 39 respectively. (4:39 only till Hofwiesengasse) |
N60 Hietzing (in connection to U4) → Maurer Hauptplatz
from 1:07 at 07 and 37 respectively. |
N26 Kagran (in connection to U1) → Essling-Stadtgrenze
from 1:33 at 33 and 03 respectively. |
N26 Kagran (in connection to U1) → Essling-Stadtgrenze
from 1:11 at 11 and 41 respectively. |
N67 Quellenplatz (in connection to N66) → Oberlaaer Strasse - Inzersdorf Großmarkt
from 0:52 at 26 and 52 respectively. |
N67 Quellenplatz (in connection to N66) → Oberlaaer Strasse - Inzersdorf Großmarkt
from 1:11 at 11 and 41 respectively. |
N36 Anrufsammeltaxi Nussdorfer Strasse (in connection to N38) → Nussdorf
from 0:50. |
N36 Anrufsammeltaxi Nussdorfer Strasse (in connection to N38) → Nussdorf
ab 0:50. |
All information without guarantee, source: VOR Verkehrsverbund Ost-Region | (Status as of July 2017) |
= U1 | = U4 | = U3 | = subway stops | = tramway 1,2 | = City-Bus |